Who we are

Supreme Creative Ltd are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors; this policy sets out how we will treat your personal information.
We take protection of all data seriously and are confident we handle and process all data in a secure manner.

Our website address is: https://www.supremecreative.co.uk.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

To enable us to run the website, we collect certain personal information about our visitors and how they interact with us. How this data can be used is based on the consent that you provide. The information you supply may be used for dealing with any enquiries made about our services.

We collect information about you when you use our website (via cookies) and when you contact us using the contact form. 


Contact forms

The personal information we collect includes:
– Name
– Email address
– Phone number
– Organisation / Company name
– Message content

Messages sent from the contact form are sent in the form of a direct email to a specific functional mailbox because you have given us permission to do so.
 They are not saved on our server database. When you send such a message, your personal data is collected only to the extent necessary to reply to your initial enquiry. Once your enquiry has been received, it is archived for reference to support any future communications from yourself. If you have any questions about the processing of your email and related personal data, do not hesitate to include them in your message.

You can request to see all correspondence at any time by simply emailing us at paul@supremecreative.co.uk
If you wish all your data and past correspondence to be removed, you can make a request by simply emailing us at paul@supremecreative.co.uk

Cookies

A cookie consists of information sent by a web server to a web browser, and stored by the browser. The information is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables the web server to identify and track the web browser. We may use both “session” cookies and “persistent” cookies on the website.

We will use the session cookies to: keep track of you whilst you navigate the website. We will use the persistent cookies to: enable our website to recognise you when you visit. Session cookies will be deleted from your computer when you close your browser. Persistent cookies will remain stored on your computer until deleted, or until they reach a specified expiry date.

How to manage and remove cookies

You are able to block cookies from this site and others you visit by setting your internet browser to disable cookies – to not accept them or to remove them completely. Most browsers allow you to reject all cookies, whilst some browsers allow you to reject just third-party cookies. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website which offers guidance for all modern browsers. Browser websites also provide instructions on how to do this:

Chrome – https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Firefox – https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Safari – https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411

Internet Explorer – https://support.microsoft.com/en-gb/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Edge – https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy

Opera – http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/

Blocking all cookies will, however, have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites, including this one.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.
If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited.

If you’re logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.
Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Vimeo

Our website uses features provided by the Vimeo video portal. This service is provided by Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.
If you visit one of our pages featuring a Vimeo plugin, a connection to the Vimeo servers is established. Here the Vimeo server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. In addition, Vimeo will receive your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Vimeo when you visit our plugin or do not have a Vimeo account. The information is transmitted to a Vimeo server in the US, where it is stored.

If you are logged in to your Vimeo account, Vimeo allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account.

For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the Vimeo Privacy Policy at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer. Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

SoundCloud

On our pages, plugins of the SoundCloud social network (SoundCloud Limited, Berners House, 47-48 Berners Street, London W1T 3NF, UK) may be integrated. The SoundCloud plugins can be recognised by the SoundCloud logo on our site.

When you visit our site, a direct connection between your browser and the SoundCloud server is established via the plugin. This enables SoundCloud to receive information that you have visited our site from your IP address. If you click on the “Like” or “Share” buttons while you are logged into your SoundCloud account, you can link the content of our pages to your SoundCloud profile. This means that SoundCloud can associate visits to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of these pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it will be used by SoundCloud. For more information on SoundCloud’s privacy policy, please go to https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy.

If you do not want SoundCloud to associate your visit to our site with your SoundCloud account, please log out of your SoundCloud account.

Analytics

We use Google Analytics to analyse the use of this website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users’ computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store this information. Google’s privacy policy is available at: https://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html.

Who we share your data with

We does not share any personal data with anyone. This data is never used for marketing purposes, and not shared with any third parties.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognise and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

In summary, your principal rights under data protection law are:

1) the right to access
2) the right to rectification
3) the right to erasure
4) the right to restrict processing
5) the right to object to processing
6) the right to data portability
7) the right to complain to a supervisory authority
8) the right to withdraw consent

You can request to see all data and correspondence we hold at any time by simply emailing us at paul@supremecreative.co.uk
If you wish all your data and past correspondence to be removed, you can make a request by simply emailing us at paul@supremecreative.co.uk

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

How to contact us

Please contact us if you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or information that we hold about you.

Supreme Creative Ltd
9 Greyfriars Road
Reading
Berkshire
RG1 1NU
United Kingdom

Tel: +44 (0) 118 206 2960
Email: paul@supremecreative.co.uk

If you feel Supreme Creative Ltd has not complied with General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR), you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioners Office which is the Supervisory Authority in the UK that upholds information rights in the public interest, promoting openness by public bodies and data privacy for individuals.

They can be contacted at https://ico.org.uk

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

We will notify everyone of a data breach, within 72 hours of first becoming aware of said breach.

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 24/05/2018